1st Place, K-3rd Grade

 

Andres Anzola - Hattiesbug High School

Caroline Bell - Purvis High School

Samer Buti - Oak Grove High School

Chuan Chen - Oak Grove High School

Samantha Hawkins - Oak Grove High School

Jared Houston - Purvis High School

Tatiana Mask - Union Baptist Academy

Kelly Odom - Forrest County Ag HS

Whitney  Proby - Natchez High School

Madison Taylor - Natchez High School

Bishal Upadhyay - Hattiesbug High School

1st Place, 4th-5th Grade 

 

Sophia Ali - Sacred Heart High School

DeVontrevious Firley - Natchez High School

Maggie Ford - Wayne County High School

Mary Guidry - Union Baptist Academy

Jason Guo - Oak Grove High School

Allen Y Huang - Oak Grove High School

Tanner Necaise - Union Baptist Academy

William Permenter - Oak Grove High School

Emily Silver - Union Baptist Academy

2015 Lower Fair Place Awards

 

The following photos will be available for purchase at our online store. Proceeds will go towards
photographer's fees, the rest will be considered a donation to Region 1 MSEF to help cover
ISEF Travel Expenses.  

2nd Place, K-3rd Grade

 

Daniel Adamczyk - Oak Grove Middle School

Aubreanna Agee - Seminary Middle School

Josephine Dudenhefer - Pearl River Central Middle School

Lee Hollingsworth - Seminary Middle School

Colton McDonald - Seminary Middle School

Tylee Shows - Seminary Middle School

Alex Vera - Oak Grove Middle School

Kalyn Waters - Seminary Middle School

Whitley Yates - Seminary Middle School

2nd Place, 4th-6th Grade 

 

Wyllishia Chatman - Natchez High School

David Dunn - Lumberton High School

Jordan Gray - Natchez High School

Shawn Lander - Lumberton High School

Hannah Lee - Oak Grove High School

Brittany Madden - Petal High School

Ja'Darrious  Moore - Natchez High School

Kyran More - Lumberton High School

Ramya Murali - Mississippi School of Math and Science

Haley Newby - Purvis High School

Wesley Thompson - Purvis High School

Tyler Wilson - Petal High School

3rd Place, 4th-6th Grade

 

Nicole Cherrier - Union Baptist Academy

Nathan Gardner - Petal High School

Kierra Morgan - Natchez Early College Academy

Billie Jo Watkins - Pretiss High School

3rd Place, K-3rd Grade

 

Kerrica Dunmore - Natchez High School

Hannah Faler - Sumrall High School

Nate Godwin - Petal High School

Shamarra Grover - Natchez High School

Shanequa Hayes - Natchez High School

Emily Lane - Union Baptist Academy

Brian Trosclair - Union Baptist Academy

4th Place, K-3rd Grade

 

Brian Jackson - Natchez Early College Academy

Jadarius King - Natchez Early College Academy

Derrick Owens - Natchez Early College Academy

4th Place, 4th-5th Grade

 

Brian Jackson - Natchez Early College Academy

Jadarius King - Natchez Early College Academy

Derrick Owens - Natchez Early College Academy

5th Place, K-3rd Grade

 

Brian Jackson - Natchez Early College Academy

Jadarius King - Natchez Early College Academy

Derrick Owens - Natchez Early College Academy

5th Place, 4th-6th Grade

 

Brian Jackson - Natchez Early College Academy

Jadarius King - Natchez Early College Academy

Derrick Owens - Natchez Early College Academy

6th Place, K-3rd Grade

 

Honesty Person

Chole Burge

Adara Blalock

Mobina Behniay

Hayden Spiers

Faith-Ann Busbin

Alexis Daniels

Erick Woods

Sina Shahshahan

Braylon Boney

6th Place, 4th-6th Grade

 

Leah Cacioppo

Kayleigh Meyer

Gracie Harveston

Raegan Bramlett

Peyton Williamson

Lauren Valentine

Elvin "Jack" Jackson

Morgan Eaton

Jonathan Bai

Julia Catchings

Sarah Alghamdi

Sponsored By:

 

 

Howard Industries

USM Foundation

Fair Days @ USM

 

Upper: TBD

Lower: TBD

ADDRESS

118 College Dr.

Box 5087

Hattiesburg, MS 39406

  • Facebook Grunge
  • Twitter Grunge
FOLLOW US

© 1964 by MSEF. Proudly created with Wix.com

This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now